Meet Results

Here you’ll find results for meets that SwimAtlanta has competed in. Are we missing a meet? Please let us know.

Datesort icon All Results Friday Saturday Sunday
Fall Splash Meet Results Friday Saturday
9/12/09 SwimAtlanta Time Trials Results
10/23/09 29th Annual War Eagle Invite Swim Meet Results
10/25/09 Tidal Wave Swimming vs. SwimAtlanta Dual Meet Results
11/7/09 Lanier Aquatics Fall Invite Results
11/14/09 Martha Bass Invitational Meet Results
11/14/09 Emory Fall Invitational Results
11/14/09 12 & Under Quad Meet Results
12/3/09 2009 Short Course Nationals Results
12/4/09 Tidal Wave Swimming Invite Results
12/4/09 The 2009 Gator Swim Club Holiday Classic Age Group & Senior Invitational Results
12/11/09 SA Short Course Senior Championships-SwimAtlanta Swimmers Friday Saturday Sunday
1/8/10 Senior Circuit Meet Friday Saturday Sunday
1/8/10 2010 Tiger Invite Results
1/15/10 17th Annual Short Course Coaches Invite - Cobb, John's Creek, Roswell, Hamilton Mill, and Sugarloaf locations only Results
1/15/10 Pilot Invite Results
1/22/10 Snowed In Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
1/23/10 Tara Invite (open to GA Tech Swimmers only) Results
1/29/10 4th Annual Ralph Crocker Classic (open to Sugarloaf, Hamilton Mill, Midway, Cobb, and Roswell Swimmers) Results
2/26/10 2010 Georgia 14 & Under Short Course Champs Results
3/4/10 Speedo Champions Series Southern Zone Eastern Sectional Senior Championships Results
3/4/10 2010 USA Swimming Autsin Grand Prix Results
3/5/10 March Madness Developmental Meet Results Friday Saturday
3/11/10 Southern Zone Eastern Section Age Group Champs Results
3/12/10 Metro Divisional Champs (11 and Over Swimmers from Cobb, John’s Creek, Cumming, and GA Tech SwimAtlanta locations) Results
3/13/10 Lanier Aquatics March Invite - Open to Roswell, Sugarloaf, and Hamilton Mill locations Results
3/20/10 2010 10 and under metro divisional championships Results
4/23/10 Orange and Blue Classic Results
4/30/10 SUMMER SWIMMING KICK-OFF DEVELOPMENTAL MEET Friday Saturday
5/15/10 SwimAtlanta Spring Time Trial Results
5/29/10 Betsy Dunbar Invite Results
6/12/10 Swim with Dad Invite Results
6/25/10 RICHARD QUICK INVITE - 13 & Older Swimmers must have 3 x "A" times and 12 & Under Swimmers must have 2 x "A" times Results
7/15/10 2010 Georgia 14 & Under Long Course Championships Results
7/23/10 Georgia Long Course Senior State Championships Results
9/25/10 SwimAtlanta Fall Time Trial Results
10/16/10 2010 SCAT Fall Invite Results
10/22/10 Fall Splash Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
10/29/10 30th Annual War Eagle Invite Results
11/6/10 Lanier Aquatics Fall Invite Results
11/13/10 20th Annual Martha Bass Swim Meet Results
11/20/10 Turkey Trot Developmental Meet Results
12/3/10 2010 Senior State Championship Friday Saturday Sunday
12/10/10 Tidal Wave Invite Results
1/14/11 5th Annual Ralph Crocker Classic Results
1/14/11 2011 Pilot January Classic Results
1/21/11 Snowed In Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
1/22/11 TARA INVITE Results
2/11/11 Lanier Aquatics February Invite Results
2/18/11 Groundhog's Fest Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
3/12/11 10 & Under Metro Divisionals Championship Results
3/18/11 2011 Metro Divisionals Championships Results
4/30/11 Spring Fling Developmental Meet Results
4/30/11 Stingrays Swimming Long Course Invite Results
5/14/11 SwimAtlanta Spring Time Trials Results
6/4/11 Betsy Dunbar Long Course Invite Results
6/18/11 2011 Swim With Dad Invitational Results
7/14/11 2011 GA 14 and Under State Championship Meet Results
7/21/11 2011 Senior State Championships Results
9/10/11 SwimAtlanta Fall Time Trials Results
10/1/11 2011 SCAT Fall Invite Results
10/7/11 2011 Fall Splash Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
10/21/11 31st Annual War Eagle Invitational Swim Meet Results
11/5/11 Lanier Fall Invite Results
11/11/11 2011 Turkey Trot Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
11/12/11 2011 Emory Fall Invitational Results
11/18/11 31st Annual Woodie B. Malone Invitational Results
12/2/11 2011 Tidal Wave Invite Results
12/2/11 22nd Annual Lanier Aquatics Winter Invite Results
12/16/11 Chattahoochee Gold December Classic Invite Shoot-Out Results
1/13/12 6th Annual Ralph Crocker Classic Results
1/13/12 19th Annual Stingrays Coach's Invite Results
1/20/12 2012 Snowed In Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
1/21/12 Tara Invite Results
2/3/12 2012 Rays Short Course Invite Results
2/10/12 Lanier Aquatics February Invite Results
2/18/12 2012 GA Open Results
2/18/12 Groundhog Developmental Meet Results
2/24/12 14 and Under Short Course Championships Results
3/24/12 20th Annual Warren Stephen's Invite, 10 & under Metros Results
4/27/12 Spring Fling Developmental Meet (Summer Kick Off) Results
4/28/12 2012 GOLD Long Course Kick-Off Extrava-Bonanza Results
4/28/12 SCAT Pentathlon Results
5/12/12 SwimAtlanta Spring Long Course Time Trials Results
6/2/12 Betsy Dunbar Long Course Invite Saturday Sunday
6/15/12 2012 Richard Quick Invite Auburn, AL Results
6/16/12 2012 SCAT Swim with Dad Invite Results
6/21/12 2012 TYR Summer Classic Results
9/16/12 SwimAtlanta Fall Time Trials Results
10/6/12 2012 SCAT Fall Invite Results
10/12/12 2012 Fall Splash Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
10/12/12 TARA Arena Kickoff Invite Results
11/2/12 2012 Turkey Trot Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
11/10/12 SwimAtlanta Fall Classic Invite Results
12/7/12 ABSC Classic City Quad Meet Results
12/7/12 2012 Short Course Senior State Championships Results
1/18/13 7th Annual Ralph Crocker Classic Results
1/25/13 2013 Snowed In Developmental Meet Friday Saturday
2/16/13 2013 Ga Open Results

Register Online

Click here to register online for swim team.

Do you need to access your online swim team account? Please click here to input your user name and password.

Swim Team Accounts

Mail payments to:
4850 Sugarloaf Pkwy
Suite #702
Lawrenceville, GA 30044