Tara Tarpons Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:54 PM 1/24/2010 Page 1
Tara Invite - 1/23/2010 to 1/24/2010
Results
Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmid, Samantha 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 30.38 30.67 11
2 Adams, Alexis 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 32.23 30.89 9
3 Childress, Ryan 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 31.53 31.03 8
4 Mauldin, Gracie 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 33.41 31.68 7
5 Blackstock, Lilli 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 32.92 31.92 6
6 Lewis, Billye 10 Rockdale County-GA 31.19 32.30 5
7 Buck, Makenzie 10 Unattached Dcs-GA 32.57 32.45 4
8 Schumacher, Katie 10 Rockdale County-GA 33.70 32.82 3
9 Mitchell, Caroline 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 34.29 33.03 2
10 Willette, Delaney 9 Rockdale County-GA 35.00 33.30 1
11 Moore, Madison 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 34.60 33.50
12 Armstrong, Amanda 10 Rockdale County-GA 30.81 33.70
13 Lee, Hanna 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 34.70
14 Marchman, Sara 9 Rockdale County-GA 35.94 34.81
15 Osborne, Erin 10 Orcas-GA 37.58 34.82
16 Platt, Danielle 10 Orcas-GA 36.70 35.71
17 Lance, Megan 10 Orcas-GA 37.59 36.02
18 Rosales, Gabrila 10 Swim Macon-GA 37.89 36.54
*19 Cowan, Mariah 10 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 36.56
*19 Lorrain, Trinity 10 Orcas-GA 38.12 36.56
21 McPike, Jade 9 Rockdale County-GA 33.87 36.67
22 Cistrunk, Jayla 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 35.34 36.73
23 Melilli, Danielle 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 38.58 36.85
24 Weltner, Sally 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 38.43 36.99
25 Gjertsen, Alyssa 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 38.41 37.21
26 Anderson, Mary Brett 10 Swim Macon-GA 39.41 37.52
27 Hicks, Deborah 9 Macon Waves-GA 35.92 37.88
28 Smith, Abigail 9 Swim Macon-GA 39.79 38.00
29 Tysor, Janna 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 33.99 38.15
30 Platt, Georgina 8 Orcas-GA 40.13 38.36
31 Weaver, Kallie 9 Orcas-GA 41.75 38.54
32 Scalise, Samantha 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 40.43 38.64
33 Chang, Vivianna 9 Swim Macon-GA 41.90 38.79
34 Whiddon, Alexis 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 39.62 39.63
35 Newman, Dana 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 46.39 41.59
36 Ramsay, Emma 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 50.02 42.33
37 Mays, Niani 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 44.27 43.24
38 Hunter, Mikayla 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 43.98 43.54
39 Allen, Abigayle 8 Rockdale County-GA 46.80 43.92
40 David, Darelle 10 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT 44.25
41 Davies, Annabel 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 44.99 44.34
42 Blackman, Bethany 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 44.05 45.03
43 Strickland, Olivia 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 41.88 45.39
44 Short, Madison 8 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 45.42
45 Engelbracht, Camille 10 Rockdale County-GA 46.30 45.51
46 Adams, Analise 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 48.52 45.59
47 Ward, Dahlia 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 46.06
48 Minette, Ellie 9 Swim Macon-GA 47.23 46.20
49 Dudzik, Tereza 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 47.42 46.65
50 Grantham, Shelby 9 Rockdale County-GA 47.95 47.05
51 Crews, Samantha 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 48.36 47.16
(Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
52 McKown, Cailen 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 49.89 48.44
53 Fuzell, Jadin 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 48.56
54 Mosley, Sophie 8 Rockdale County-GA 48.08 49.25
55 Stephens, Rose 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 52.14 49.33
56 Boatright, Hallie 9 Swim Macon-GA NT 49.62
57 Turner, Caroline 9 Rockdale County-GA 51.25 50.19
58 Ivey, Brianna 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 52.17 50.41
59 Anthony, Elizabeth 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 46.37 51.10
60 Wilson, Hailey 10 Smart - Age Group-GA 41.84 51.41
61 Brooks, Hannah 9 Rockdale County-GA 53.44 52.56
62 Miller, Gray 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 57.26 52.90
63 Hood, Natasha 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 53.23
64 Rose, Autumn 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:08.98 56.27
65 McKown, Kirsten 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:00.93 56.44
66 Cohen, Brenna 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 52.02 56.89
67 Patel, Seeta 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 57.10
68 Walter, Ariel 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 57.58
69 Padgett, Jayden 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 54.36 1:04.04
70 Tysor, Lauren 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:29.44 1:08.12
71 Beecham, Emily 7 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:24.03 1:11.94
72 Curtis, Hayleigh 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:09.13 1:13.08
73 Blackman, Madeline 6 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:45.55 1:17.57
74 Owens, Jordan 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:49.60 1:36.98
--- Schumacher, Reese 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 54.64 DQ
No touch on turn
Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Palmer, Nicholas 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 28.73 28.79 11
2 Downs, Owen 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 30.48 30.22 9
3 Allen, Jacob 10 Rockdale County-GA 32.22 31.32 8
4 Curry, Ryan 10 Rockdale County-GA 32.32 31.68 7
5 McDonald, John Morgan 10 Orcas-GA 32.87 31.84 6
6 Grum, Ian 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 37.22 31.85 5
7 Ferrell, Andrew 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 34.00 31.92 4
8 Potts, Anthony 10 Orcas-GA 33.37 31.96 3
9 Grum, Nate 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 34.44 33.88 2
10 Kernich, Andrew 10 Swim Macon-GA 33.69 34.40 1
11 Sener, Donald 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 35.37 34.60
12 Crews, Jaxson 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 35.27 34.62
13 Stephens, Alex 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 37.74 35.51
14 Churchwell, Owen 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 35.52 35.95
15 Carroll, Walker 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 35.28 36.46
16 Reid, Hakeem 8 Macon Waves-GA 34.88 37.03
17 Barwick, Ben 10 Swim Macon-GA 38.56 37.28
18 Korobeynikov, Anthony 10 Swim Macon-GA 37.64 37.37
19 Reissing, Sam 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 38.69 37.56
20 Bond, Trevor 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 41.05 39.11
21 McCarver, Nigel 9 Smart - Age Group-GA 41.65 39.44
22 Ricks, Jake 10 Swim Macon-GA 41.86 39.85
23 Schimleck, Bailey 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 42.08 39.94
24 Churchwell, Caedmon 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 42.74 40.32
(Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Lane, James 9 Walton Waves-GA 38.77 40.37
26 Yancey, Bryce 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 46.27 42.01
27 Barrow, Beau 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 42.84 42.69
28 Garcia, Gustavo 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 40.84 42.87
29 Lacourly, Eric 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 43.59
30 Decker, Austin 10 Rockdale County-GA 37.97 44.06
31 Johnson, Seth 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 44.76 44.51
32 Mosley, Sebastian 10 Rockdale County-GA 43.95 44.91
33 Mistry, Geetam 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 48.07 45.47
34 Camus, Caleb 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 49.55 45.58
35 Churchwell, Gunnar 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 48.15 45.78
36 Salter, Ryan 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 48.74 46.83
37 Patterson, Jaylen 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 47.35
38 Colquitt, Matthew 9 Orcas-GA 49.83 47.82
39 Osborne, Luke 6 Orcas-GA NT 47.94
40 Gluckman, Eric 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 48.99
41 Beecham, Zachary 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 53.06
42 Crews, Avery 6 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 39.93 53.93
43 Foggin, Will 6 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 52.33 54.63
44 Lestage, Alonzo 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:21.42 58.27
45 Parden, Nicholas 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 58.44
46 Chang, Justin 6 Swim Macon-GA NT 1:06.11
47 Simpson, Jordan 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:09.41
48 Curry, Colin 6 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:23.58 1:13.58
--- Trayer, Luke 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 41.22 NS
--- Fontova, Nico 8 SwimAtlanta-GA NT NS
--- Carswell, Ellijah 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Robinson, Jack 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 43.88 NS
Event 3 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Williamson, Annie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 25.24 25.93 11
2 Sloman, Samantha 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 28.33 26.87 9
3 Miller, Chloe 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 27.75 27.70 8
4 Moore, Anna Rose 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 27.95 27.89 7
5 Burrell, Tyler 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 27.74 27.90 6
6 Goldblatt, Johanna 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 28.24 28.16 5
7 Whiddon, Kalie 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 27.99 28.21 4
8 Tucker, Maya 12 Rockdale County-GA 28.96 28.59 3
9 Najar, Emily 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 29.27 28.90 2
10 Ingram, Jessica 12 Orcas-GA 28.98 29.13 1
11 Mason, Karley 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 29.51 29.55
12 King, Kit 12 Rockdale County-GA 28.92 29.97
13 Porter, Camille 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 30.20 30.27
14 Austin, Kate 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 30.72 30.42
15 Dunaway, Blair 12 Macon Waves-GA 31.19 30.60
16 Hanson, Bree 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 31.10 30.91
17 Wenrich, Brittney 12 Orcas-GA 30.41 31.00
18 Carroll, Wesleigh 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 31.39 31.23
19 McDonald, Nia 11 Rockdale County-GA 31.37 31.34
20 Goldblatt, Rachel 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 32.65 31.77
21 Parker, Noelle 12 Smart - Age Group-GA 34.25 31.94
(Event 3 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
22 Rogan, Skylar 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 33.09 32.05
*23 Jacobs, Chelsea 12 Macon Waves-GA 32.17 32.15
*23 Lane, Sara Jean 11 Walton Waves-GA 31.88 32.15
25 Pillay, Karyna 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 32.07 32.20
26 Hicks, Martha 11 Macon Waves-GA 33.03 32.22
27 Denney, Katherine 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 32.00 32.87
28 Nichols, Kayla 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 34.83 32.91
29 Hood, Ekaterina 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 34.09 33.50
30 Naguszewski, Anna 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 37.41 33.53
31 Frank, Lee Ann 12 Macon Waves-GA 34.00 33.62
32 Cooper, Corrine 11 Rockdale County-GA 33.88 33.79
33 Rogan, Madison 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 35.12 33.85
34 Mays, Gabri 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 34.56 34.55
35 Newman, Darby 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 36.21 34.97
36 Harold, Ashley 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 35.48 35.28
37 Gatewood, Heyley 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 36.34 36.00
38 Cheyney, Reagan 11 Swim Macon-GA 41.88 36.79
39 Sethna, Amy 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 40.02 36.95
40 Smith, Ashton 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 39.33 37.23
41 Schumacher, Brooke 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 35.06 38.59
42 Willard, Danielle 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 43.17 39.07
43 Melton, MacKenzie 12 Swim Macon-GA 47.14 40.67
44 Chopra, Brittany 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 50.81 53.30
--- Golden, Emma 11 Rockdale County-GA 47.88 DQ
No touch on turn
--- Swindle, Abby 12 Rockdale County-GA 36.48 NS
--- Tran, Shirly 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Moon, Kendell 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 31.73 NS
Event 4 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angle, Sam 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 27.73 27.65 11
2 Smith, Jake 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 27.74 27.71 9
3 Levy, Eli 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 28.45 28.14 8
4 LaFargue, Kadeem 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 28.77 28.42 7
5 Musgrove, Jacob 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 31.30 30.48 6
6 Wukovits, Nicholas 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 29.67 30.76 5
7 Grum, Max 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 32.61 30.77 4
8 Johnson, Ross 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 33.00 31.15 3
9 Churchwell, Fear 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 32.89 31.90 2
10 Strozier, Damon 12 Unattached-GA 32.91 32.74 1
11 Crews, Cade 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 32.89 33.06
12 Willette, Dax 11 Rockdale County-GA 34.07 33.51
13 Sturman, Thomas 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 38.46 35.30
14 Fournier, Nick 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 37.23 35.75
15 Epstein, Kyle 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 36.63 36.05
16 Dorsey, Chandler 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 40.31 37.43
17 Newell, Brendan 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 43.17 41.40
18 Anthony, Will 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 43.56 48.38
19 Cage, Brandon 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 57.74 52.38
--- Hentenaar, Ian 11 Orcas-GA 28.54 DQ
False start
(Event 4 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Leach, Solomon 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cistrunk, Jayla 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 26.72 22.55 11
2 Platt, Georgina 8 Orcas-GA 24.20 24.00 9
3 Mosley, Sophie 8 Rockdale County-GA 25.73 24.20 8
4 Strickland, Olivia 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 31.48 25.36 7
5 Ramsay, Emma 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 28.93 26.14 6
6 Hudson, Hope 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 27.10 26.42 5
7 Allen, Abigayle 8 Rockdale County-GA 28.67 27.04 4
8 Short, Madison 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 28.50 28.02 3
9 Ivey, Brianna 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 28.04 2
10 Stephens, Rose 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 30.74 29.37 1
11 Davies, Annabel 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 29.68 29.62
12 Dudzik, Tereza 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 34.69 29.87
13 Cohen, Brenna 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 31.60 29.99
14 Crews, Samantha 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 28.68 30.45
15 Tysor, Lauren 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 29.90 30.64
16 Adams, Analise 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 33.41 31.93
17 Schumacher, Reese 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 35.66 32.32
18 Fuzell, Jadin 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 34.43
19 McKown, Kirsten 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 42.52 36.96
20 Patel, Seeta 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 37.45
21 Padgett, Jayden 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 44.98 40.11
22 Owens, Jordan 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 47.42
--- Beecham, Emily 7 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT DQ
One hand touch
--- Miller, Gray 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 37.30 DQ
One hand touch
--- Rose, Autumn 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
One hand touch
--- Turner, Caroline 9 Rockdale County-GA NT NS
Event 6 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Grum, Ian 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 26.35 20.59 11
2 Reid, Hakeem 8 Macon Waves-GA 23.25 21.30 9
3 Churchwell, Caedmon 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 24.15 21.68 8
4 Barrow, Beau 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 23.40 23.79 7
5 Garcia, Gustavo 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 26.20 25.35 6
6 Mistry, Geetam 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 29.96 28.32 5
7 Bush, Tucker 7 SwimAtlanta-GA 29.52 28.43 4
8 Churchwell, Gunnar 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 29.23 30.80 3
9 Parden, Nicholas 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 31.30 2
10 Chang, Justin 6 Swim Macon-GA NT 33.02 1
11 Osborne, Luke 6 Orcas-GA 42.52 34.12
12 Crews, Avery 6 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 35.43
13 Johnson, Carter 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 37.86
14 Camus, Caleb 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 41.94 38.34
15 Foggin, Will 6 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 41.12 38.51
16 David, Nadav 7 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT 40.07
(Event 6 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Curry, Colin 6 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 57.16
--- McCarver, Nigel 9 Smart - Age Group-GA 38.03 NS
--- Cauwenberghs, Ryan 7 SwimAtlanta-GA NT NS
--- Tran, Max 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Fontova, Nico 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 31.46 NS
Event 7 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Buck, Makenzie 10 Unattached Dcs-GA 41.07 40.59 11
2 Adams, Alexis 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 42.73 41.22 9
3 Williamson, Grace 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 45.01 43.47 8
4 Willette, Delaney 9 Rockdale County-GA 45.89 43.92 7
5 Mauldin, Gracie 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 48.28 44.74 6
6 Lorrain, Trinity 10 Orcas-GA 43.86 44.98 5
7 Weltner, Sally 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 48.60 45.52 4
8 Cowan, Mariah 10 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 46.10 3
9 Blackstock, Lilli 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 47.12 46.33 2
10 Lewis, Billye 10 Rockdale County-GA 44.61 46.68 1
11 Lance, Megan 10 Orcas-GA 47.21 46.70
12 Anderson, Mary Brett 10 Swim Macon-GA 46.53 46.71
13 Childress, Ryan 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 45.16 47.38
*14 Melilli, Danielle 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 49.05 48.54
*14 Lee, Hanna 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 48.54
16 Moore, Madison 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 51.33 48.55
17 Schumacher, Katie 10 Rockdale County-GA 54.04 48.70
*18 Osborne, Erin 10 Orcas-GA 50.16 49.79
*18 McPike, Jade 9 Rockdale County-GA 50.25 49.79
20 Armstrong, Amanda 10 Rockdale County-GA 50.03 49.93
21 Platt, Danielle 10 Orcas-GA 51.45 52.07
22 Rosales, Gabrila 10 Swim Macon-GA 1:00.30 52.77
23 Newman, Dana 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:03.73 53.25
24 Marchman, Sara 9 Rockdale County-GA 58.59 53.27
25 Chang, Vivianna 9 Swim Macon-GA 56.14 54.24
26 Weaver, Kallie 9 Orcas-GA NT 54.86
27 Wilson, Hailey 10 Smart - Age Group-GA NT 55.52
28 Minette, Ellie 9 Swim Macon-GA 57.29 56.61
29 David, Darelle 10 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT 56.74
30 Norton, Laney 9 Rockdale County-GA 58.78 57.60
31 Gjertsen, Alyssa 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:03.32 57.82
32 Anthony, Elizabeth 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 59.80 59.04
33 Boatright, Hallie 9 Swim Macon-GA NT 59.27
34 Mays, Niani 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:02.64 1:01.07
35 Engelbracht, Camille 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:21.25 1:07.01
36 Brooks, Hannah 9 Rockdale County-GA 1:06.69 1:07.56
37 McKown, Cailen 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:15.99 1:08.16
38 Grantham, Shelby 9 Rockdale County-GA 1:16.35 1:09.32
39 Blackman, Bethany 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:05.79 1:10.32
40 Walter, Ariel 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:11.11 1:10.97
--- Ward, Dahlia 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
One hand touch
--- Hunter, Mikayla 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
Scissors kick
(Event 7 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Turner, Caroline 9 Rockdale County-GA 54.34 DQ
One hand touch
--- Van Nort, Alaina 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 42.63 NS
--- Gibson, Iman 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
Event 8 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Stephens, Alex 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 45.84 42.32 11
2 Downs, Owen 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 43.71 42.79 9
3 Ferrell, Andrew 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 46.19 43.54 8
4 Curry, Ryan 10 Rockdale County-GA 43.52 43.58 7
5 Sener, Donald 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 41.80 44.09 6
6 Merkle, Brooks 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 56.57 44.35 5
7 Crews, Jaxson 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 45.37 45.35 4
8 Grum, Nate 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 45.97 46.08 3
9 Prakash, Dhruv 9 Orcas-GA 47.86 46.55 2
10 Kernich, Andrew 10 Swim Macon-GA 50.16 50.59 1
11 Korobeynikov, Anthony 10 Swim Macon-GA 50.24 50.67
12 Barwick, Ben 10 Swim Macon-GA 53.96 51.00
13 Ricks, Jake 10 Swim Macon-GA 56.32 51.90
14 Mosley, Sebastian 10 Rockdale County-GA 54.70 53.79
15 Salter, Ryan 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 55.47 54.24
16 Lane, James 9 Walton Waves-GA 51.97 55.83
17 Schimleck, Bailey 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 56.06 56.50
18 Colquitt, Matthew 9 Orcas-GA 54.89 56.55
19 Lacourly, Eric 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 57.22
20 Decker, Austin 10 Rockdale County-GA 58.06 58.07
21 Reissing, Sam 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:12.96 58.71
22 McCarver, Nigel 9 Smart - Age Group-GA NT 1:07.53
23 Johnson, Seth 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:08.62
24 Gluckman, Eric 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 1:13.05
25 Lestage, Alonzo 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:24.46
--- Beecham, Zachary 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT DQ
One hand touch
--- Patterson, Jaylen 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
Scissors kick
--- Yancey, Bryce 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:03.65 DQ
One hand touch
--- Simpson, Jordan 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
--- Carroll, Walker 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:00.49 NS
--- Allen, Jacob 10 Rockdale County-GA 42.67 NS
--- Robinson, Jack 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:03.91 NS
Event 9 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Williamson, Annie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 35.14 34.36 11
2 Mahone, Kamaria 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 36.42 35.94 9
3 Ingram, Jessica 12 Orcas-GA 38.30 38.24 8
4 Tucker, Maya 12 Rockdale County-GA 40.65 39.40 7
5 Jacobs, Chelsea 12 Macon Waves-GA 41.15 39.43 6
6 Hicks, Martha 11 Macon Waves-GA 39.84 39.44 5
(Event 9 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Dunaway, Blair 12 Macon Waves-GA 41.83 39.77 4
8 McDonald, Nia 11 Rockdale County-GA 39.85 40.08 3
9 Mason, Karley 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 43.21 40.49 2
10 Goldblatt, Rachel 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 40.29 40.80 1
11 Gwin, Emma 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 42.61 42.02
12 Hood, Ekaterina 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 42.20
13 Kerman, Lizzie 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 42.08 42.30
14 Cooper, Corrine 11 Rockdale County-GA 46.81 43.60
15 Nichols, Kayla 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 45.10 43.61
16 Porter, Camille 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 45.58 43.72
17 Perry, Heather 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 43.35 43.94
18 Parker, Noelle 12 Smart - Age Group-GA 45.12 43.98
19 Frank, Lee Ann 12 Macon Waves-GA 45.55 44.13
20 Rogan, Skylar 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 45.23 44.44
21 Newman, Darby 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 45.21 44.58
22 Mays, Gabri 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 45.53 45.13
23 Denney, Katherine 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 45.64 45.15
24 Carroll, Wesleigh 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 44.94 45.23
25 Pillay, Karyna 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 47.53 46.59
26 Gatewood, Heyley 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 46.99 47.75
27 Harold, Ashley 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 49.37 48.04
28 Cheyney, Reagan 11 Swim Macon-GA 53.25 48.83
29 Naguszewski, Anna 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 49.61
30 Melton, MacKenzie 12 Swim Macon-GA 57.12 49.64
31 Willard, Danielle 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 50.32
32 Schumacher, Brooke 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 48.04 50.76
33 Sethna, Amy 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:09.03 51.30
34 Golden, Emma 11 Rockdale County-GA 52.05 54.17
35 Smith, Ashton 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 58.03 56.14
--- Swindle, Abby 12 Rockdale County-GA 43.82 NS
--- Moon, Kendell 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 41.98 NS
--- Tran, Shirly 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Norton, Sydney 12 Rockdale County-GA 48.36 NS
Event 10 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angle, Sam 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 37.06 37.05 11
2 Smith, Jake 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 37.33 37.78 9
3 Musgrove, Jacob 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 38.48 38.95 8
4 LaFargue, Kadeem 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 40.07 40.39 7
5 Crews, Cade 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 39.74 40.96 6
6 Johnson, Ross 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 44.85 43.72 5
7 Grum, Max 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 47.90 44.71 4
8 Willette, Dax 11 Rockdale County-GA 45.84 45.22 3
9 Fournier, Nick 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 49.76 48.93 2
10 Epstein, Kyle 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 52.53 50.85 1
11 Newell, Brendan 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 51.00
12 Anthony, Will 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 53.94 53.50
13 Dorsey, Chandler 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:03.27 1:03.83
14 Cage, Brandon 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:43.29 1:28.54
--- Leach, Solomon 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Sturman, Thomas 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 53.54 NS
Event 11 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mitchell, Caroline 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:37.66 1:13.36 11
2 Schmid, Samantha 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:20.85 1:18.76 9
3 Williamson, Grace 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:32.87 1:29.32 8
4 Blackstock, Lilli 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:39.47 1:32.43 7
5 Smith, Abigail 9 Swim Macon-GA 1:41.89 1:32.62 6
6 Armstrong, Amanda 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:37.82 1:35.00 5
7 Lewis, Billye 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:31.92 1:39.00 4
8 Tysor, Janna 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:46.52 1:42.45 3
9 Lee, Hanna 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 1:48.54 2
--- Hicks, Deborah 9 Macon Waves-GA 1:37.78 DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
Event 12 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Palmer, Nicholas 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:18.00 1:18.03 11
2 Downs, Owen 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:24.07 1:18.25 9
3 McDonald, John Morgan 10 Orcas-GA 1:31.23 1:22.33 8
4 Churchwell, Owen 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 1:37.92 7
5 Sener, Donald 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:31.92 1:40.79 6
6 Kernich, Andrew 10 Swim Macon-GA NT 1:46.97 5
7 Korobeynikov, Anthony 10 Swim Macon-GA 2:15.27 1:56.93 4
8 Yancey, Bryce 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 2:10.58 3
--- Mosley, Sebastian 10 Rockdale County-GA NT DQ
Kick breaststroke type
--- Schimleck, Bailey 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
--- Gluckman, Eric 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT DQ
Alternating Kick
Event 13 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sloman, Samantha 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:08.18 1:03.96 11
2 Miller, Chloe 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:06.93 1:07.18 9
3 Moore, Anna Rose 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:09.59 1:07.47 8
4 Williamson, Annie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:09.89 1:09.05 7
5 Burrell, Tyler 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:12.00 1:11.29 6
6 Goldblatt, Johanna 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:14.02 1:14.80 5
7 Goldblatt, Rachel 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:13.69 1:15.47 4
8 Rogan, Madison 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:27.93 1:17.85 3
9 Hanson, Bree 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:15.02 1:20.83 2
10 Gwin, Emma 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:19.37 1:21.73 1
11 Tucker, Maya 12 Rockdale County-GA 1:22.20 1:21.94
12 Lane, Sara Jean 11 Walton Waves-GA 1:22.43 1:23.38
13 Denney, Katherine 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:27.74 1:29.06
14 McDonald, Nia 11 Rockdale County-GA NT 1:32.07
15 Nichols, Kayla 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 1:35.63
16 Carroll, Wesleigh 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:58.25 1:38.22
17 Schumacher, Brooke 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 1:43.00
18 Naguszewski, Anna 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:44.57 1:45.06
19 Cheyney, Reagan 11 Swim Macon-GA NT 1:54.88
20 Norton, Sydney 12 Rockdale County-GA 1:53.88 2:05.09
(Event 13 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Harold, Ashley 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT DQ
One hand touch
--- Swindle, Abby 12 Rockdale County-GA 1:37.98 NS
--- Ingram, Jessica 12 Orcas-GA 1:38.09 NS
Event 14 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angle, Sam 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:09.92 1:11.37 11
2 Hentenaar, Ian 11 Orcas-GA 1:23.27 1:18.35 9
3 Levy, Eli 11 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 1:20.86 8
4 Wukovits, Nicholas 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:26.80 1:25.23 7
5 Sturman, Thomas 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:59.14 1:45.25 6
Event 15 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Short, Madison 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 22.53 20.93 11
2 Platt, Georgina 8 Orcas-GA 22.43 22.10 9
3 Strickland, Olivia 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 24.51 22.63 8
4 Cistrunk, Jayla 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 21.37 23.17 7
5 Allen, Abigayle 8 Rockdale County-GA 23.55 23.33 6
6 Ramsay, Emma 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 24.01 23.92 5
7 Fuzell, Jadin 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 24.45 24.10 4
8 Dudzik, Tereza 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 23.66 24.14 3
9 Hudson, Hope 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 25.63 24.27 2
10 Schumacher, Reese 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 26.34 25.17 1
11 Patel, Seeta 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 25.73
12 Davies, Annabel 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 24.95 25.83
13 Rose, Autumn 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 35.90 26.09
14 Mosley, Sophie 8 Rockdale County-GA 28.06 26.29
15 Cohen, Brenna 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 25.70 26.56
16 Ivey, Brianna 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 26.15 27.20
17 Padgett, Jayden 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 27.99 27.40
18 Miller, Gray 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 26.96 28.45
19 Tysor, Lauren 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 31.53 28.98
20 McKown, Kirsten 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 30.90 29.12
21 Stephens, Rose 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 26.53 29.29
22 Crews, Samantha 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 27.26 31.62
23 Adams, Analise 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 29.23 31.67
24 Beecham, Emily 7 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 35.17 32.92
25 Owens, Jordan 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 37.59 35.64
26 Blackman, Madeline 6 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 34.29 41.58
27 Bush, Camille 4 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 57.86
--- Turner, Caroline 9 Rockdale County-GA 55.79 NS
Event 16 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Grum, Ian 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 19.52 17.77 11
2 Reid, Hakeem 8 Macon Waves-GA 19.81 19.13 9
3 Churchwell, Caedmon 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 22.35 22.24 8
4 Barrow, Beau 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 23.91 23.91 7
5 Mistry, Geetam 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 24.15 24.06 6
6 Garcia, Gustavo 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 25.52 25.40 5
(Event 16 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Camus, Caleb 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 24.07 26.66 4
8 Churchwell, Gunnar 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 25.99 26.82 3
9 Foggin, Will 6 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 24.42 26.85 2
10 Bush, Tucker 7 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 26.89 1
11 David, Nadav 7 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT 30.98
12 Crews, Avery 6 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 28.70 30.99
13 Parden, Nicholas 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 32.47 31.20
14 Osborne, Luke 6 Orcas-GA 27.60 31.76
15 Chang, Justin 6 Swim Macon-GA NT 35.33
16 Curry, Colin 6 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 33.55 36.18
17 Johnson, Carter 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 43.40
--- Carswell, Ellijah 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Cauwenberghs, Ryan 7 SwimAtlanta-GA NT NS
--- Tran, Max 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Lewis, Billye 10 Rockdale County-GA 37.68 37.10 11
2 Buck, Makenzie 10 Unattached Dcs-GA 38.13 37.76 9
3 Schmid, Samantha 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 38.13 38.21 8
4 Childress, Ryan 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 39.73 39.01 7
5 Adams, Alexis 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 38.47 39.16 6
6 Williamson, Grace 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 38.44 39.50 5
7 Willette, Delaney 9 Rockdale County-GA 40.49 39.73 4
8 Armstrong, Amanda 10 Rockdale County-GA 38.51 39.84 3
9 Mauldin, Gracie 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 43.39 40.10 2
10 Osborne, Erin 10 Orcas-GA 42.35 40.79 1
11 Moore, Madison 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 40.94 41.22
12 Mitchell, Caroline 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 39.30 41.25
13 Schumacher, Katie 10 Rockdale County-GA 41.83 42.20
14 Platt, Danielle 10 Orcas-GA 42.48 43.81
15 McPike, Jade 9 Rockdale County-GA 41.92 43.84
*16 Marchman, Sara 9 Rockdale County-GA 44.22 43.89
*16 Anderson, Mary Brett 10 Swim Macon-GA 45.20 43.89
18 Chang, Vivianna 9 Swim Macon-GA 48.46 44.30
19 Melilli, Danielle 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 43.91 44.46
20 Lance, Megan 10 Orcas-GA 46.94 44.92
21 Smith, Abigail 9 Swim Macon-GA 47.04 45.04
22 Tysor, Janna 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 44.41 46.08
23 Lee, Hanna 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 47.44
24 Gjertsen, Alyssa 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 51.97 47.58
25 Newman, Dana 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 48.34 47.98
26 Weaver, Kallie 9 Orcas-GA 49.27 48.88
27 Gibson, Iman 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 51.02 49.31
28 Rosales, Gabrila 10 Swim Macon-GA 52.18 49.82
29 Hicks, Deborah 9 Macon Waves-GA 45.77 49.85
30 Wilson, Hailey 10 Smart - Age Group-GA 57.81 49.88
31 Norton, Laney 9 Rockdale County-GA 54.47 50.64
32 Hunter, Mikayla 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 49.76 51.55
33 Minette, Ellie 9 Swim Macon-GA 51.18 52.53
34 Hood, Natasha 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:03.43 55.01
35 Brooks, Hannah 9 Rockdale County-GA 53.08 55.21
(Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
36 Blackman, Bethany 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 50.80 56.07
37 McKown, Cailen 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 59.14 58.30
38 Boatright, Hallie 9 Swim Macon-GA NT 58.35
39 Grantham, Shelby 9 Rockdale County-GA 59.29 59.61
40 Anthony, Elizabeth 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 58.18 1:00.29
41 Mays, Niani 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 54.85 1:01.05
42 Engelbracht, Camille 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:04.80 1:09.63
43 Turner, Caroline 9 Rockdale County-GA 59.78 1:13.89
44 Walter, Ariel 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:20.56 1:15.55
--- Curtis, Hayleigh 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:08.76 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast
--- David, Darelle 10 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast
--- Van Nort, Alaina 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 37.53 NS
Event 18 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Palmer, Nicholas 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 33.06 33.97 11
2 Downs, Owen 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 34.64 34.37 9
3 McDonald, John Morgan 10 Orcas-GA 37.11 36.43 8
4 Ferrell, Andrew 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 37.43 37.58 7
5 Curry, Ryan 10 Rockdale County-GA 37.50 37.73 6
6 Allen, Jacob 10 Rockdale County-GA 41.06 38.47 5
7 Grum, Nate 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 39.74 39.16 4
8 Barwick, Ben 10 Swim Macon-GA 41.15 40.38 3
9 Prakash, Dhruv 9 Orcas-GA 41.48 40.69 2
10 Churchwell, Owen 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 42.66 40.91 1
11 Potts, Anthony 10 Orcas-GA 42.93 40.95
12 Crews, Jaxson 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 42.12 41.15
13 Kernich, Andrew 10 Swim Macon-GA 43.84 42.53
14 Carroll, Walker 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 46.00 43.68
15 Bond, Trevor 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 42.69 44.27
*16 Stephens, Alex 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 46.61 45.56
*16 Lane, James 9 Walton Waves-GA 42.59 45.56
18 Ricks, Jake 10 Swim Macon-GA 48.86 46.21
19 Reissing, Sam 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 48.72 46.31
20 Sener, Donald 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 45.42 46.93
21 Korobeynikov, Anthony 10 Swim Macon-GA 47.81 47.73
22 Gluckman, Eric 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 49.07
23 Johnson, Seth 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 47.90 52.16
24 Yancey, Bryce 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 54.88 52.30
25 Schimleck, Bailey 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 47.29 53.72
26 Salter, Ryan 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:00.57 54.59
27 Decker, Austin 10 Rockdale County-GA 57.06 54.74
28 Mosley, Sebastian 10 Rockdale County-GA 59.45 56.67
29 Lacourly, Eric 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 1:00.46
30 Colquitt, Matthew 9 Orcas-GA 1:02.42 1:03.19
31 Patterson, Jaylen 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:05.05
32 Lestage, Alonzo 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:06.93
33 Simpson, Jordan 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:24.74
--- Beecham, Zachary 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT DQ
Not on back off wall
(Event 18 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Trayer, Luke 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 52.60 NS
--- Robinson, Jack 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 58.67 NS
Event 19 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Williamson, Annie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 30.04 31.07 11
2 Sloman, Samantha 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 31.87 31.08 9
3 Goldblatt, Johanna 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 31.52 31.36 8
4 Mahone, Kamaria 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 30.33 31.92 7
5 Moore, Anna Rose 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 32.49 32.32 6
6 Whiddon, Kalie 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 32.57 32.73 5
7 Burrell, Tyler 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 33.13 33.01 4
8 Najar, Emily 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 33.02 33.82 3
9 King, Kit 12 Rockdale County-GA 34.04 35.65 2
10 Lane, Sara Jean 11 Walton Waves-GA 36.68 35.67 1
11 Wenrich, Brittney 12 Orcas-GA 35.88 35.75
12 Mason, Karley 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 35.02 35.96
13 Dunaway, Blair 12 Macon Waves-GA 35.53 36.14
14 Ingram, Jessica 12 Orcas-GA 37.59 36.50
15 Tucker, Maya 12 Rockdale County-GA 36.06 37.15
16 Hanson, Bree 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 37.48 37.99
17 Gwin, Emma 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 38.15 38.17
18 Austin, Kate 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 37.38 38.22
19 Pillay, Karyna 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 37.52 38.30
20 Frank, Lee Ann 12 Macon Waves-GA 38.82 38.37
21 Perry, Heather 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 38.50 38.74
22 Newman, Darby 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 42.27 39.07
23 Nichols, Kayla 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 41.57 39.12
24 Hicks, Martha 11 Macon Waves-GA 39.22 39.20
25 Denney, Katherine 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 38.83 39.42
26 Rogan, Madison 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 43.73 41.13
27 Kerman, Lizzie 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 42.10 41.70
28 Gatewood, Heyley 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 44.27 41.82
29 Hood, Ekaterina 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 43.50 42.51
30 Harold, Ashley 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 42.59 42.91
31 Naguszewski, Anna 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 45.53
32 Sethna, Amy 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 51.09 47.79
33 Willard, Danielle 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 51.66 48.01
34 Melton, MacKenzie 12 Swim Macon-GA 56.03 48.90
35 Schumacher, Brooke 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 46.37 51.19
36 Chopra, Brittany 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 56.82 51.36
37 Smith, Ashton 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 54.92 56.19
38 Golden, Emma 11 Rockdale County-GA 56.67 58.63
--- Norton, Sydney 12 Rockdale County-GA 44.18 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast
--- Tran, Shirly 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
Event 20 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angle, Sam 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 32.53 32.16 11
2 Smith, Jake 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 32.74 32.31 9
3 Hentenaar, Ian 11 Orcas-GA 35.41 34.69 8
(Event 20 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Musgrove, Jacob 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 35.46 34.93 7
5 Levy, Eli 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 33.96 35.02 6
6 Churchwell, Fear 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 36.59 36.22 5
7 Wukovits, Nicholas 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 35.60 36.67 4
8 Grum, Max 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 38.17 36.94 3
9 LaFargue, Kadeem 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 36.42 38.05 2
10 Willette, Dax 11 Rockdale County-GA 44.76 41.53 1
11 Crews, Cade 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 39.32 41.74
12 Sturman, Thomas 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 48.04 43.46
13 Fournier, Nick 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 46.40 47.62
14 Epstein, Kyle 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 51.58 48.40
15 Dorsey, Chandler 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 55.21 49.65
16 Newell, Brendan 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 56.74 56.43
17 Anthony, Will 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:06.96 1:02.83
18 Cage, Brandon 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:15.18 1:05.55
--- Leach, Solomon 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:15.92 NS
Event 21 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmid, Samantha 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:19.71 1:19.85 11
2 Adams, Alexis 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:21.61 1:20.11 9
3 Buck, Makenzie 10 Unattached Dcs-GA 1:25.28 1:22.86 8
4 Williamson, Grace 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:25.52 1:23.56 7
5 Childress, Ryan 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:23.71 1:25.85 6
6 Blackstock, Lilli 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:24.11 1:25.86 5
7 Lewis, Billye 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:21.10 1:27.86 4
8 Willette, Delaney 9 Rockdale County-GA 1:30.46 1:28.89 3
9 Armstrong, Amanda 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:25.40 1:29.47 2
10 Moore, Madison 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:30.14 1:29.65 1
11 Osborne, Erin 10 Orcas-GA 1:34.51 1:30.46
12 Lance, Megan 10 Orcas-GA 1:29.98 1:30.60
13 Melilli, Danielle 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:33.65 1:32.08
14 Mitchell, Caroline 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:30.02 1:32.37
15 Schumacher, Katie 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:35.27 1:34.85
16 McPike, Jade 9 Rockdale County-GA 1:31.82 1:34.98
17 Smith, Abigail 9 Swim Macon-GA 1:43.05 1:35.13
18 Anderson, Mary Brett 10 Swim Macon-GA 1:36.86 1:35.89
19 Whiddon, Alexis 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:48.14 1:37.05
20 Platt, Danielle 10 Orcas-GA 1:33.24 1:38.86
21 Tysor, Janna 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:42.23 1:39.94
22 Weltner, Sally 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:40.69 1:40.72
23 Lorrain, Trinity 10 Orcas-GA 1:34.50 1:41.88
24 Cistrunk, Jayla 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:42.63 1:43.31
25 Marchman, Sara 9 Rockdale County-GA 1:38.00 1:43.79
26 Platt, Georgina 8 Orcas-GA 1:42.55 1:43.80
27 Rosales, Gabrila 10 Swim Macon-GA 1:52.97 1:44.41
28 Gjertsen, Alyssa 9 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:46.42 1:44.55
29 Hicks, Deborah 9 Macon Waves-GA 1:46.09 1:45.64
30 Minette, Ellie 9 Swim Macon-GA 1:57.16 1:46.93
31 Newman, Dana 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:56.13 1:47.96
32 Wilson, Hailey 10 Smart - Age Group-GA NT 1:49.93
33 Gibson, Iman 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:57.12 1:50.67
(Event 21 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
34 Norton, Laney 9 Rockdale County-GA 1:59.65 1:53.17
35 Allen, Abigayle 8 Rockdale County-GA 2:00.63 1:58.63
36 Davies, Annabel 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:51.82 2:01.24
37 Ramsay, Emma 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:11.19 2:03.26
38 Blackman, Bethany 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:55.32 2:06.19
39 Cohen, Brenna 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:12.01 2:07.10
40 Anthony, Elizabeth 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 2:08.18
41 Dudzik, Tereza 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:57.02 2:08.20
42 McKown, Cailen 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:19.75 2:08.22
43 Stephens, Rose 8 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:04.72 2:10.91
44 Mays, Niani 9 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 2:11.26
45 Ivey, Brianna 7 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:19.05 2:13.26
46 Boatright, Hallie 9 Swim Macon-GA NT 2:13.37
47 Brooks, Hannah 9 Rockdale County-GA NT 2:20.26
48 Adams, Analise 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:40.43 2:20.98
49 McKown, Kirsten 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:26.14 2:22.07
50 Crews, Samantha 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:10.28 2:23.17
51 Walter, Ariel 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 2:30.43
52 Grantham, Shelby 9 Rockdale County-GA NT 2:30.48
53 Padgett, Jayden 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:35.03 2:41.68
--- Strickland, Olivia 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:04.35 DQ
One hand touch - breast
--- Beecham, Emily 7 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
--- Mosley, Sophie 8 Rockdale County-GA 2:10.37 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
--- Tysor, Lauren 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 3:21.82 DQ
Arms underwater recovery - fly
--- Hunter, Mikayla 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
Scissors kick - breast
--- Engelbracht, Camille 10 Rockdale County-GA 2:09.63 DQ
Scissors kick - breast
--- Curtis, Hayleigh 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT DQ
One hand touch - fly
--- Rose, Autumn 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
--- Patel, Seeta 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
--- Short, Madison 8 SwimAtlanta-GA NT NS
Event 22 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Grum, Ian 8 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:26.57 1:19.66 11
2 Downs, Owen 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:17.92 1:19.81 9
3 Ferrell, Andrew 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:23.96 1:22.31 8
4 Curry, Ryan 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:20.46 1:23.21 7
5 Allen, Jacob 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:24.90 1:25.15 6
6 Grum, Nate 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:26.85 1:25.22 5
7 Crews, Jaxson 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:26.91 1:28.40 4
8 Stephens, Alex 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:38.54 1:30.44 3
9 Reid, Hakeem 8 Macon Waves-GA 1:30.57 1:31.02 2
10 Churchwell, Owen 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:32.23 1:32.04 1
(Event 22 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 Merkle, Brooks 10 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 1:35.45
12 Bond, Trevor 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:45.87 1:37.35
13 Ricks, Jake 10 Swim Macon-GA 1:55.81 1:40.32
14 Carroll, Walker 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:49.67 1:40.91
15 Barwick, Ben 10 Swim Macon-GA 1:42.53 1:41.62
16 Reissing, Sam 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:43.58 1:41.88
17 Lane, James 9 Walton Waves-GA 1:39.47 1:44.56
18 Barrow, Beau 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:46.45 1:52.55
19 Garcia, Gustavo 8 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:57.30 1:56.34
*20 Schimleck, Bailey 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:51.53 1:58.27
*20 Yancey, Bryce 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:55.24 1:58.27
22 Mosley, Sebastian 10 Rockdale County-GA 1:57.29 1:58.58
23 Colquitt, Matthew 9 Orcas-GA 2:00.00 2:00.15
24 Lacourly, Eric 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:08.85 2:00.40
25 Bush, Tucker 7 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 2:01.25
26 Patterson, Jaylen 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 2:06.73
27 Johnson, Seth 9 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:08.25 2:10.22
28 Gluckman, Eric 9 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:12.73
29 Osborne, Luke 6 Orcas-GA 2:21.01 2:14.94
30 Camus, Caleb 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:24.08
31 Foggin, Will 6 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:31.57
--- Salter, Ryan 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:59.78 DQ
Arms underwater recovery - fly
--- Lestage, Alonzo 10 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
One hand touch - fly
--- Chang, Justin 6 Swim Macon-GA NT DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
--- Churchwell, Gunnar 7 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT DQ
Arms underwater recovery - fly
--- Mistry, Geetam 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT DQ
Scissors kick - breast
--- Fontova, Nico 8 SwimAtlanta-GA NT NS
--- Trayer, Luke 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT NS
Event 23 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Williamson, Annie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:07.04 1:06.83 11
2 Miller, Chloe 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:09.34 1:10.13 9
3 Mahone, Kamaria 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:10.16 1:11.04 8
4 Burrell, Tyler 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:09.44 1:11.54 7
5 Moore, Anna Rose 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:12.50 1:12.04 6
6 Whiddon, Kalie 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:14.58 1:13.71 5
7 Goldblatt, Johanna 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:16.84 1:14.22 4
8 Mason, Karley 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:20.86 1:17.90 3
9 King, Kit 12 Rockdale County-GA 1:15.35 1:19.28 2
10 Porter, Camille 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:21.98 1:19.95 1
11 Dunaway, Blair 12 Macon Waves-GA 1:18.12 1:20.14
12 Austin, Kate 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:19.98 1:20.99
13 Perry, Heather 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:21.46 1:22.31
14 Gwin, Emma 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:21.14 1:22.45
15 Goldblatt, Rachel 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:19.26 1:23.05
16 Jacobs, Chelsea 12 Macon Waves-GA 1:27.13 1:23.26
(Event 23 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Hicks, Martha 11 Macon Waves-GA 1:23.94 1:23.63
18 Rogan, Madison 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:27.19 1:23.93
19 Rogan, Skylar 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:27.16 1:24.88
20 Pillay, Karyna 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:24.55 1:25.18
21 Denney, Katherine 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:27.12 1:25.53
22 Mays, Gabri 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:29.20 1:26.27
23 Parker, Noelle 12 Smart - Age Group-GA 1:27.33 1:26.29
24 McDonald, Nia 11 Rockdale County-GA NT 1:26.60
25 Carroll, Wesleigh 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:25.18 1:26.61
26 Newman, Darby 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:33.32 1:27.20
27 Frank, Lee Ann 12 Macon Waves-GA 1:28.93 1:28.64
28 Kerman, Lizzie 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:30.64 1:29.10
29 Hood, Ekaterina 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:34.76 1:29.32
30 Cooper, Corrine 11 Rockdale County-GA 1:49.98 1:32.17
31 Norton, Sydney 12 Rockdale County-GA 1:37.53 1:38.59
32 Gatewood, Heyley 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 1:41.60
33 Cheyney, Reagan 11 Swim Macon-GA 1:46.17 1:41.91
34 Schumacher, Brooke 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:37.64 1:43.81
35 Willard, Danielle 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:45.27
36 Smith, Ashton 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:59.24 1:45.75
37 Melton, MacKenzie 12 Swim Macon-GA 1:47.09 1:46.60
38 Golden, Emma 11 Rockdale County-GA NT 2:04.53
--- Sethna, Amy 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:48.57 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
--- Chopra, Brittany 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:12.90 DQ
Alternating Kick - fly
--- Tran, Shirly 12 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT NS
--- Moon, Kendell 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:20.73 NS
Event 24 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angle, Sam 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:09.30 1:09.85 11
2 Smith, Jake 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:10.31 1:10.07 9
3 Musgrove, Jacob 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:20.31 1:18.59 8
4 Grum, Max 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:23.67 1:20.16 7
5 LaFargue, Kadeem 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:24.04 1:21.18 6
6 Churchwell, Fear 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 1:22.24 5
7 Johnson, Ross 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:26.71 1:23.68 4
8 Willette, Dax 11 Rockdale County-GA 1:30.88 1:26.29 3
9 Crews, Cade 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:21.59 1:30.96 2
10 Fournier, Nick 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:40.39 1:39.59 1
11 Epstein, Kyle 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:41.48 1:40.56
12 Dorsey, Chandler 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:57.59 1:49.24
13 Anthony, Will 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:01.14 1:57.63
--- Newell, Brendan 11 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT DQ
Scissors kick - breast
Event 25 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schmid, Samantha 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:28.47 2:28.34 11
2 Adams, Alexis 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:33.71 2:32.76 9
3 Childress, Ryan 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:37.94 2:37.27 8
(Event 25 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Blackstock, Lilli 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:48.89 2:40.65 7
5 Buck, Makenzie 10 Unattached Dcs-GA 2:48.17 2:46.46 6
6 Mauldin, Gracie 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 3:13.30 2:47.44 5
7 Willette, Delaney 9 Rockdale County-GA 2:51.03 2:53.10 4
8 Moore, Madison 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:55.95 2:54.26 3
9 Schumacher, Katie 10 Rockdale County-GA 2:52.03 2:54.95 2
10 Mitchell, Caroline 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:53.31 2:57.34 1
11 Hicks, Deborah 9 Macon Waves-GA 3:05.08 3:00.70
12 Marchman, Sara 9 Rockdale County-GA 2:56.77 3:04.42
13 Weltner, Sally 10 SwimAtlanta-GA 3:14.11 3:06.12
14 Smith, Abigail 9 Swim Macon-GA 3:13.79 3:06.29
15 Lee, Hanna 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 3:08.85
16 McPike, Jade 9 Rockdale County-GA 3:04.31 3:10.60
17 Melilli, Danielle 9 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 3:11.65
18 Gjertsen, Alyssa 9 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 3:12.12
19 Whiddon, Alexis 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 3:12.50
20 Tysor, Janna 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 3:19.52 3:14.06
21 Chang, Vivianna 9 Swim Macon-GA 3:14.06 3:14.57
22 Anderson, Mary Brett 10 Swim Macon-GA 3:21.50 3:14.69
23 Cowan, Mariah 10 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 3:14.70
24 Rosales, Gabrila 10 Swim Macon-GA 3:20.36 3:15.82
25 Minette, Ellie 9 Swim Macon-GA 3:43.22 3:48.22
26 McKown, Cailen 10 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 3:53.11 3:55.16
27 Dudzik, Tereza 7 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 3:58.62
28 Mosley, Sophie 8 Rockdale County-GA 4:14.65 3:59.58
29 Crews, Samantha 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 4:03.01
30 Strickland, Olivia 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 4:08.52
31 Anthony, Elizabeth 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 4:12.20
32 Blackman, Bethany 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 4:16.66
33 McKown, Kirsten 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 4:37.11
34 Padgett, Jayden 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 4:44.00
35 Beecham, Emily 7 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 5:34.58
--- Van Nort, Alaina 10 SwimAtlanta-GA NT NS
Event 26 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Palmer, Nicholas 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:19.88 2:18.40 11
2 Ferrell, Andrew 10 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 2:35.31 9
3 Curry, Ryan 10 Rockdale County-GA 2:35.80 2:41.13 8
4 Potts, Anthony 10 Orcas-GA 3:31.09 2:44.28 7
5 Kernich, Andrew 10 Swim Macon-GA 2:48.17 2:51.63 6
6 Allen, Jacob 10 Rockdale County-GA 2:59.88 2:56.43 5
7 Crews, Jaxson 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:50.48 3:01.19 4
8 Korobeynikov, Anthony 10 Swim Macon-GA 3:11.89 3:05.00 3
9 Churchwell, Owen 10 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 3:02.47 3:05.87 2
10 Prakash, Dhruv 9 Orcas-GA 3:14.42 3:07.00 1
11 Ricks, Jake 10 Swim Macon-GA NT 3:13.57
12 Bond, Trevor 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:14.23
13 Barwick, Ben 10 Swim Macon-GA 3:22.80 3:15.49
14 Carroll, Walker 9 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:19.52
15 Lane, James 9 Walton Waves-GA 3:03.15 3:19.86
16 Reissing, Sam 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:25.25
(Event 26 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Churchwell, Caedmon 8 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 3:31.70
18 McCarver, Nigel 9 Smart - Age Group-GA 3:39.93 3:32.35
19 Barrow, Beau 8 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 3:35.12
20 Beecham, Zachary 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 4:07.72
21 Salter, Ryan 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 4:08.02
22 Crews, Avery 6 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 4:41.03
--- Sener, Donald 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:50.87 DQ
False start
--- Trayer, Luke 10 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT NS
--- Robinson, Jack 10 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 3:44.79 NS
Event 27 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Sloman, Samantha 12 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:07.44 2:05.78 11
2 Miller, Chloe 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:14.60 2:13.47 9
3 Whiddon, Kalie 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:17.47 2:15.94 8
4 King, Kit 12 Rockdale County-GA 2:21.85 2:25.99 7
5 Wenrich, Brittney 12 Orcas-GA 2:28.13 2:26.40 6
6 Porter, Camille 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:39.04 2:29.91 5
7 Tucker, Maya 12 Rockdale County-GA 2:28.89 2:31.39 4
8 Austin, Kate 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:28.02 2:31.54 3
9 Rogan, Skylar 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:46.71 2:32.15 2
10 Perry, Heather 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:47.02 2:36.27 1
11 Hicks, Martha 11 Macon Waves-GA 2:38.36 2:37.08
12 Jacobs, Chelsea 12 Macon Waves-GA 2:36.09 2:38.72
13 Hanson, Bree 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:32.81 2:39.80
14 Dunaway, Blair 12 Macon Waves-GA 2:34.22 2:40.01
15 Gwin, Emma 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:35.31 2:42.18
16 Frank, Lee Ann 12 Macon Waves-GA NT 2:48.75
17 Nichols, Kayla 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 3:00.09 2:49.36
18 Naguszewski, Anna 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 2:49.67
19 Newman, Darby 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 2:59.37
20 Harold, Ashley 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 3:06.81 3:00.67
21 Cheyney, Reagan 11 Swim Macon-GA 3:38.91 3:02.51
22 Gatewood, Heyley 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:28.31
23 Melton, MacKenzie 12 Swim Macon-GA NT 3:36.55
--- Moon, Kendell 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:36.94 NS
Event 28 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Smith, Jake 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:17.30 2:16.14 11
2 Hentenaar, Ian 11 Orcas-GA 2:24.04 2:20.70 9
3 Levy, Eli 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:20.38 2:21.02 8
4 LaFargue, Kadeem 12 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:29.68 2:30.04 7
5 Wukovits, Nicholas 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:40.97 2:31.97 6
6 Churchwell, Fear 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:33.53 2:36.13 5
7 Crews, Cade 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:43.17 2:51.02 4
8 Willette, Dax 11 Rockdale County-GA 2:43.55 2:53.29 3
9 Fournier, Nick 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:58.27 2
10 Sturman, Thomas 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 3:31.09 3:05.38 1
11 Epstein, Kyle 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:13.99
12 Anthony, Will 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 3:16.65
Event 29 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Charron, Kathleen 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:23.20 2:18.36 11
2 Gjertsen, Alaina 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:32.83 2:28.43 9
3 McElhannon, Caroline 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:33.59 2:29.20 8
4 Downs, Maddie 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:25.99 2:31.73 7
5 Schumacher, Jordan 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:34.95 2:31.89 6
6 McWhorter, Mae 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:35.68 2:34.96 5
7 Hichkad, Michaela 13 Swim Macon-GA 2:42.37 2:36.31 4
8 King, Mandy 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:39.67 2:38.78 3
9 Dowling, Lindsay 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:39.78 2:39.19 2
10 Hicks, Helen 14 Macon Waves-GA 2:43.11 2:44.46 1
11 Mills, Atoria 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:40.64 2:44.62
12 Poplin, Grey 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:51.23 2:45.16
13 Leahey, Morgan 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:42.85 2:47.09
14 Scarbrough, Hannah 14 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:47.83 2:47.36
15 Colombo, Gina 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:53.00 2:48.53
16 Patrick, Caitlin 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:49.85 2:51.61
17 Jones, Katarina 14 Rockdale County-GA 2:49.82 2:52.33
18 Starkey, Elizabeth 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 2:56.01
19 Anderson, Molly 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 3:03.46 3:04.77
20 Cheyney, Baylee 13 Swim Macon-GA NT 3:14.08
21 Weathers, Keahna 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 3:15.83 3:16.39
22 Williams, Hannah 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 3:29.04 3:28.04
--- Staley, Kelley 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:27.58 NS
--- Partain, Lindsey 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 3:58.33 NS
Event 30 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Orr, Basil 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:06.60 2:08.46 11
2 Verlander, Ben 14 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 2:15.23 9
3 Hogsed, Nick 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:21.50 2:17.72 8
4 Bondurant, James 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:31.05 2:19.22 7
5 Scott, Robbie 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:21.84 2:19.85 6
6 Devaney, Preston 14 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:21.96 2:19.94 5
7 Moore, Justin 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:27.44 2:22.53 4
8 Kale, Mark 13 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 2:27.49 3
9 Devaney, Garrett 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:28.38 2:28.32 2
10 Materne, Mike 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:40.80 2:32.68 1
11 Mitchell, Matt 14 Rockdale County-GA 2:42.42 2:38.31
12 Nix, Jordan 14 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:45.16 2:39.44
13 Uphouse, Will 14 Smart - Age Group-GA 2:37.73 2:41.71
14 Hentenaar, Alex 13 Orcas-GA 2:50.83 2:42.39
15 Blanchard, Robert 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:46.46 2:48.34
16 Colquitt, Jacob 13 Orcas-GA 2:55.86 2:48.53
17 Walker, AJ 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 3:04.17
18 Jones, Alexander 13 Walton Waves-GA NT 3:12.19
19 Connally, Cameron 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 3:14.49
20 Nichols, Joseph 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 3:14.60
21 Owens, Terry 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 3:18.29
22 Jagne, Sulay 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 3:39.12
23 Jacobs, Gage 13 Swim Macon-GA 4:19.90 3:48.02
24 Batiste, Leighton 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 3:53.06
Event 31 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kerman, Rebecca 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:19.02 2:24.94 11
2 Cook, Courtlyn 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:29.32 2:26.35 9
3 Miller, Chloe 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:31.45 2:28.59 8
4 Clark, Hannah 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:28.80 2:30.87 7
5 Filipov, Gabbie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:30.49 2:31.41 6
6 Najar, Emily 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:35.86 2:32.04 5
7 Ingram, Madison 16 Rockdale County-GA 2:37.96 2:35.75 4
8 Quire, Hannah 12 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 2:35.86 3
9 Allen, Caroline 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:39.37 2:36.01 2
10 Rapoport, Julia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:37.90 2:40.65 1
11 Watson, Jordan 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:45.45 2:43.05
12 Joransen, Gabrielle 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:52.26 2:44.67
13 Grogan, Lindsay 22 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:44.99 2:47.90
14 Malry, Bria 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:59.19 2:48.32
15 Phinney, Sarah 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:48.32 2:50.46
16 Davies, Paige 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:59.04 2:52.48
17 Cooper, Carrie 15 Rockdale County-GA NT 3:00.19
18 Scott, Key 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 3:15.70 3:09.76
19 Pruett, Bethany 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 3:15.78 3:20.65
20 Hagy, Riley 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 3:29.34 3:20.78
21 Leahey, Heather 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 3:34.41 3:37.92
22 Tanner, Mackenzie 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA NT 3:44.91
23 Leahey, Alli 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 4:19.07 4:01.53
--- Austin, Kate 11 SwimAtlanta-GA 3:03.24 NS
--- Clark, Olivia 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:34.80 NS
--- Kerman, Katherine 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:10.23 NS
--- Lash, Emily 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:18.54 NS
--- Leary, Mary 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:20.75 NS
Event 32 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tibbetts, Matthew 16 Rockdale County-GA 2:01.23 2:00.16 11
2 Todd, Alex 17 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:15.32 2:11.94 9
3 Jordan, Dylan 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:14.51 2:16.12 8
4 Henneman, Nate 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:09.89 2:16.54 7
5 Mitchell, Jack 14 Rockdale County-GA 2:12.82 2:16.66 6
6 Starkey, Ben 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:13.84 2:16.85 5
7 Wright, Jason 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:21.62 4
8 Wylie, Robert 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:29.47 2:22.46 3
9 Jones, Joshua 16 Rockdale County-GA 2:12.33 2:27.82 2
10 Lawrence, Adam 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:29.14 2:29.14 1
11 Williams, August 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:30.32 2:29.17
12 Anderson, Sam 16 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:29.92 2:30.35
13 Sakir, Tyler 12 Swim Macon-GA 2:53.40 2:41.29
14 Hichkad, Tristan 12 Swim Macon-GA 2:50.73 2:41.54
15 Johnston, Benji 16 Swim Macon-GA 2:45.68 2:47.79
16 Parker, Josh 18 Smart - Age Group-GA 2:45.54 2:59.51
Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Charron, Kathleen 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 57.07 56.99 11
(Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Spivey, Bailee 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 58.72 58.99 9
3 Downs, Maddie 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 56.68 59.09 8
4 Carroll, Whitney 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 59.75 59.13 7
5 Gjertsen, Alaina 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:01.34 59.40 6
6 Schumacher, Jordan 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 58.92 1:00.10 5
7 McElhannon, Caroline 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:01.99 1:00.59 4
8 Lowring, Emma 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:01.78 1:01.57 3
9 Bond, Courtney 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:03.13 1:02.29 2
10 Anderson, Claren 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:03.22 1:02.74 1
11 King, Mandy 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:05.82 1:03.53
12 Hichkad, Michaela 13 Swim Macon-GA 1:01.46 1:04.46
13 McWhorter, Mae 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:01.12 1:04.51
14 Leahey, Morgan 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:03.85 1:04.53
15 Poplin, Grey 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:07.72 1:05.55
16 Campbell, Cassidy 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:04.81 1:05.56
17 Mills, Atoria 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:03.18 1:06.08
18 Scarbrough, Hannah 14 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:06.66 1:06.82
19 Starkey, Elizabeth 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:13.71 1:08.42
20 Colombo, Gina 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:09.56 1:10.21
21 Patrick, Caitlin 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:06.55 1:10.68
22 Ward, Beth 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:07.30 1:10.76
23 Jones, Katarina 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:07.70 1:10.90
24 Anderson, Molly 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:11.01 1:12.26
25 Cheyney, Baylee 13 Swim Macon-GA 1:18.19 1:13.65
26 Partain, Lindsey 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:12.10 1:14.11
27 Hix, Taylor 14 Smart - Age Group-GA 1:15.76 1:16.03
28 Weathers, Keahna 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:20.70 1:19.31
29 Williams, Hannah 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:25.15 1:23.11
30 Goguillon, Charlotte 13 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 1:26.32
31 Stockton, Kasey 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:33.91 1:28.53
32 Freeman, Zahria 13 Unattached-GA NT 1:45.13
--- Staley, Kelley 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.93 NS
--- Friedman, Rebecca 13 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT NS
Event 34 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Verlander, Ben 14 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 51.92 11
2 Orr, Basil 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 54.32 53.71 9
3 Devaney, Preston 14 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 54.52 53.86 8
4 Hall, John Michael 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 55.74 54.29 7
5 Kemenov, Alexander 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.38 55.20 6
6 Bondurant, James 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:00.84 56.20 5
7 Kale, Mark 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 56.35 56.64 4
8 Moore, Justin 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 56.86 56.84 3
9 Scott, Robbie 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 57.44 58.42 2
10 Martin, Chad 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 59.28 58.59 1
11 Hogsed, Nick 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.85 58.79
12 Materne, Mike 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:04.87 59.57
13 Goss, Cullen 13 Orcas-GA 58.66 59.58
14 Leonard, Patrick 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:01.63 59.60
15 Dwyer, Danny 13 Smart - Age Group-GA 1:00.91 1:00.30
16 Uphouse, Will 14 Smart - Age Group-GA 1:12.35 1:01.41
(Event 34 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
17 Machemehl, Chipper 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:02.21 1:02.03
18 Nix, Jordan 14 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:02.35 1:02.95
19 Mitchell, Matt 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:04.25 1:04.97
20 Hentenaar, Alex 13 Orcas-GA 1:03.93 1:04.98
21 Donner, Kyle 13 Rockdale County-GA 1:09.37 1:09.06
22 Blanchard, Robert 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:07.44 1:09.51
23 Colquitt, Jacob 13 Orcas-GA 1:08.56 1:12.06
24 Owens, Terry 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:15.38
25 Walker, AJ 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:22.25 1:15.95
26 Nichols, Joseph 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:24.84 1:16.63
27 Jones, Alexander 13 Walton Waves-GA NT 1:20.54
28 Connally, Cameron 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:23.47 1:22.25
29 Jagne, Sulay 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:25.21
30 Batiste, Leighton 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:28.43
31 Jacobs, Gage 13 Swim Macon-GA 1:29.53 1:29.33
Event 35 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kerman, Rebecca 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 59.59 1:01.23 11
2 Clark, Hannah 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:01.82 1:01.38 9
3 Rapoport, Julia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:02.89 1:04.71 8
4 Joransen, Gabrielle 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:07.19 1:05.62 7
5 Grogan, Lindsay 22 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:04.90 1:05.72 6
6 Davies, Paige 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:07.00 1:07.11 5
7 Malry, Bria 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:06.25 1:09.21 4
8 Cooper, Carrie 15 Rockdale County-GA 1:10.19 1:09.47 3
9 Scott, Key 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:22.15 1:19.11 2
10 Pruett, Bethany 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:18.87 1:24.99 1
11 Leahey, Heather 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:26.24 1:28.89
12 Leahey, Alli 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:35.06 1:36.20
13 Freeman, Zahria 13 Unattached-GA 1:49.91 1:46.53
--- Clark, Olivia 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:01.36 NS
--- Leary, Mary 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.69 NS
--- Kerman, Katherine 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.03 NS
--- Hagy, Riley 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:22.21 NS
--- Lash, Emily 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.68 NS
Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Slotnick, Mannfred 25 Smart - Age Group-GA 48.84 48.84 11
2 Tibbetts, Matthew 16 Rockdale County-GA 50.59 50.04 9
3 Waller, Stephen 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 49.54 51.11 8
4 Crews, Jesse 17 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 50.36 51.94 7
5 Morgan, Patrick 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 57.25 52.33 6
6 Henneman, Nate 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 50.49 52.39 5
7 Todd, Alex 17 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 50.59 52.41 4
8 Ellwanger, Joey 15 Rockdale County-GA 52.77 53.48 3
9 Kuhn, James 16 Rockdale County-GA 53.21 53.66 2
10 Starkey, Ben 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 54.63 54.30 1
11 Mitchell, Jack 14 Rockdale County-GA 53.11 54.86
12 Tang, Andrew 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 55.80 55.17
13 Morin, Sean 15 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 53.33 55.42
(Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Bhiwandiwalla, Rehan 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.43 56.48
15 Jordan, Dylan 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 53.99 56.96
16 Williams, August 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 58.26 57.44
17 Anderson, Sam 16 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 55.62 57.54
18 Wright, Jason 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 57.66
19 Jones, Joshua 16 Rockdale County-GA 52.28 57.85
20 Lawrence, Adam 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 57.41 59.06
21 Todd, Andrew 15 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:07.09 1:01.13
22 Sakir, Tyler 12 Swim Macon-GA 1:02.23 1:03.05
23 Parker, Josh 18 Smart - Age Group-GA 1:04.40 1:03.76
24 Johnston, Benji 16 Swim Macon-GA 1:09.29 1:05.64
25 Wood, Soren 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:06.07 1:06.49
26 Strozier, Damon 12 Unattached-GA 1:20.62 1:23.67
--- Ellwanger, Robby 15 Rockdale County-GA 1:05.11 NS
--- Leonard, Nick 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:01.45 NS
--- Donner, Travis 16 Rockdale County-GA 1:02.57 NS
Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Schumacher, Jordan 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:32.86 2:32.66 11
2 Bond, Courtney 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 2:46.86 9
3 Hicks, Helen 14 Macon Waves-GA 2:59.36 2:48.85 8
4 Anderson, Claren 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:54.52 2:53.71 7
5 Hichkad, Michaela 13 Swim Macon-GA 2:46.64 2:59.86 6
6 Leahey, Morgan 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:49.36 3:07.60 5
--- Williams, Hannah 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT NS
Event 38 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Devaney, Preston 14 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:27.28 2:24.24 11
2 Devaney, Garrett 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:28.52 2:25.27 9
3 Materne, Mike 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:45.22 2:33.24 8
4 Hentenaar, Alex 13 Orcas-GA 2:58.65 2:51.83 7
Event 39 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cook, Courtlyn 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:32.94 2:23.03 11
2 Filipov, Gabbie 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:40.24 2:37.89 9
3 Najar, Emily 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 2:39.58 8
4 Schmid, Alexandra 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:51.54 2:44.87 7
5 Clark, Olivia 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:46.26 2:45.31 6
6 Mahone, Kamaria 11 Douglas County Stingrays-GA NT 2:46.92 5
7 Allen, Caroline 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:48.63 4
8 Clark, Hannah 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:48.85 2:49.50 3
9 Phinney, Sarah 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:09.26 2
10 Hanson, Bree 11 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 3:09.64 1
--- Nunnally, Lilly 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:23.83 NS
--- Kerman, Katherine 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:18.55 NS
--- Lash, Emily 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:25.76 NS
--- Leary, Mary 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:12.67 NS
Event 40 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Waller, Stephen 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:56.46 2:06.56 11
2 Ellwanger, Joey 15 Rockdale County-GA 2:05.94 2:07.96 9
3 Tang, Andrew 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:15.33 2:15.08 8
4 Henneman, Nate 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:12.87 2:15.41 7
5 Starkey, Ben 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:12.64 2:20.00 6
6 Wylie, Robert 12 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:28.53 5
7 Lee, Bryan 12 Swim Macon-GA 2:23.53 2:30.56 4
8 Todd, Andrew 15 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:50.66 2:32.26 3
9 Hichkad, Tristan 12 Swim Macon-GA 2:58.39 2:56.23 2
10 Wukovits, Nicholas 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA NT 3:10.16 1
--- Palmer, Austin 12 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:26.90 NS
--- Crews, Jesse 17 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 2:08.25 NS
Event 41 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Charron, Kathleen 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:13.36 1:13.31 11
2 McElhannon, Caroline 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:14.15 1:15.29 9
3 Spivey, Bailee 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:20.96 1:19.58 8
4 Downs, Maddie 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:13.94 1:19.71 7
5 Poplin, Grey 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:24.27 1:22.56 6
6 Gjertsen, Alaina 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:26.26 1:23.45 5
7 Lowring, Emma 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:25.02 1:26.47 4
8 Campbell, Cassidy 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:27.86 1:26.60 3
9 Hicks, Helen 14 Macon Waves-GA 1:27.71 1:27.34 2
10 Dowling, Lindsay 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:28.55 1:27.61 1
11 Schumacher, Jordan 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:31.53 1:27.71
12 Ward, Beth 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:29.03 1:30.23
13 Scarbrough, Hannah 14 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:31.97 1:30.94
14 Starkey, Elizabeth 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:35.85 1:31.60
15 Bond, Courtney 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:28.58 1:32.07
16 Anderson, Molly 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:44.61 1:32.69
17 Colombo, Gina 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:29.52 1:32.95
18 Goguillon, Charlotte 13 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 1:34.72
19 Leahey, Morgan 13 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:29.92 1:35.20
20 Jones, Katarina 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:29.06 1:37.59
21 Patrick, Caitlin 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:34.39 1:37.66
22 Cheyney, Baylee 13 Swim Macon-GA NT 1:38.96
23 Weathers, Keahna 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:48.23 1:50.89
24 Williams, Hannah 14 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:47.08 1:53.24
25 Partain, Lindsey 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:58.72
--- Stockton, Kasey 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 2:04.94 DQ
Alternating Kick
--- Staley, Kelley 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:23.65 NS
--- Friedman, Rebecca 13 Zaban Park Sharks - Mjcca-GA NT NS
Event 42 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Orr, Basil 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:00.95 1:03.67 11
2 Kemenov, Alexander 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:07.39 1:06.87 9
3 Hogsed, Nick 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:15.49 1:13.17 8
4 Martin, Chad 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:18.13 1:16.98 7
(Event 42 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Kale, Mark 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:20.59 1:17.86 6
6 Hall, John Michael 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:20.08 1:17.98 5
7 Leonard, Patrick 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:23.50 1:18.93 4
8 Mitchell, Matt 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:23.83 1:19.06 3
9 Scott, Robbie 14 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:16.47 1:19.36 2
10 Devaney, Garrett 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:19.54 1:19.77 1
11 Machemehl, Chipper 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:21.87 1:25.68
12 Dwyer, Danny 13 Smart - Age Group-GA 1:26.59 1:26.48
13 Nix, Jordan 14 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:31.26 1:28.92
14 Blanchard, Robert 13 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:33.91 1:31.80
15 Colquitt, Jacob 13 Orcas-GA 1:30.35 1:32.05
16 Jagne, Sulay 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:35.46
17 Walker, AJ 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:51.55 1:37.49
18 Jones, Alexander 13 Walton Waves-GA 1:41.98 1:37.54
19 Owens, Terry 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:45.30
20 Nichols, Joseph 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 1:49.73
21 Jacobs, Gage 13 Swim Macon-GA 1:57.86 1:51.76
22 Connally, Cameron 13 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:51.35 1:52.12
23 Batiste, Leighton 14 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA NT 2:17.95
Event 43 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cook, Courtlyn 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:13.76 1:15.50 11
2 Quire, Hannah 12 SwimAtlanta-GA NT 1:17.85 9
3 Ingram, Madison 16 Rockdale County-GA 1:18.58 1:19.90 8
4 Clark, Hannah 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:17.24 1:20.74 7
5 Malry, Bria 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:25.63 1:24.33 6
6 Joransen, Gabrielle 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:25.94 1:28.76 5
7 Cooper, Carrie 15 Rockdale County-GA 1:33.89 1:32.77 4
8 Scott, Key 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:33.69 1:35.00 3
9 Grogan, Lindsay 22 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:31.03 1:35.62 2
10 Hagy, Riley 8 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:53.71 1:47.84 1
11 Pruett, Bethany 15 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:43.54 1:50.02
12 Leahey, Heather 11 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:57.23 2:01.36
13 Tanner, Mackenzie 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:07.55 2:05.52
14 Leahey, Alli 9 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 2:27.86 2:35.72
--- Rapoport, Julia 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:26.91 NS
--- Leary, Mary 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:22.73 NS
Event 44 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tibbetts, Matthew 16 Rockdale County-GA 1:01.16 1:02.30 11
2 Roddenbery, Jim 18 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:03.65 1:06.32 9
3 Tang, Andrew 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 1:06.87 1:06.75 8
4 Todd, Alex 17 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:09.01 1:08.81 7
5 Kuhn, James 16 Rockdale County-GA 1:10.48 1:10.38 6
6 Henneman, Nate 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:08.59 1:11.08 5
7 Starkey, Ben 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:09.36 1:11.41 4
8 Wright, Jason 15 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 1:14.49 3
9 Anderson, Sam 16 Carrollton Bluefins-GA 1:13.55 1:15.00 2
10 Jones, Joshua 16 Rockdale County-GA 1:10.06 1:15.10 1
11 Morin, Sean 15 Douglas County Stingrays-GA 1:15.42 1:15.82
(Event 44 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Lee, Bryan 12 Swim Macon-GA 1:23.28 1:20.63
13 Wood, Soren 11 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 1:21.98 1:23.28
14 Lawrence, Adam 16 Tara Tarpons Swim Association-GA 1:23.71 1:24.69
15 Sakir, Tyler 12 Swim Macon-GA 1:26.34 1:26.45
16 Johnston, Benji 16 Swim Macon-GA NT 1:26.94
--- Leonard, Nick 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:24.81 NS
--- Ellwanger, Robby 15 Rockdale County-GA 1:23.32 NS
--- Mitchell, Jack 14 Rockdale County-GA 1:13.25 NS
Event 45 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Carroll, Whitney 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:26.28 2:25.29 11
2 Anderson, Claren 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:32.16 2:32.10 9
3 Gjertsen, Alaina 13 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:33.15 2:32.22 8
4 McWhorter, Mae 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:38.27 2:33.22 7
5 Lowring, Emma 13 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA NT 2:36.24 6
6 Bond, Courtney 13 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 2:39.75 2:36.82 5
7 King, Mandy 13 SwimAtlanta-GA