Clarin Ellard

Groups coached: 
Gold
Silver

Fall Splash Developmental Meet

Date & time: 
October 22, 2010 to October 23, 2010

Location

SwimAtlanta - Sugarloaf
4850 Sugarloaf Parkway
30044 Lawrenceville, GA
Phone: 678-442-7946

/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:"Table Normal";
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-priority:99;
mso-style-qformat:yes;
mso-style-parent:"";
mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin:0in;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:10.0pt;
font-family:"Times New Roman","serif";}

FALL SPLASH DEVELOPMENTAL MEET

Friday results file: 
Meet type: 
Saturday results file: 

HOTEL LIST: Fall 2010-Spring 2011 Meet Schedule

Date & time: 
August 30, 2010 to April 15, 2011

HOTEL LIST

Nashville October Open

  • Hampton Inn-Vanderbilt West End: 1919 West End Avenue, Nashville, TN, 37203; 615-329-1144
  • Hampton Inn & Suites - Vanderbilt Elliston Place: 2330 Elliston Place, Nashville, TN 37203; 615-320-6060
  • Nashville Marriott at Vanderbilt University: 2555 West End Avenue, Nashville, TN 37203; 615-340-5141

War Eagle Invite

Meet type: 

Updated Long Course Top 10 Records

With the conclusion of the Long Course season, we have updated the Top 10 Records.  As we strive for excellence and accuracy, if you see any accidental omissions, please contact swat1977@aol.com.  Congrats to all the swimmers who earned a spot on the Top 10 Records.

Lisa Couts-Creech

Groups coached: 
Red I
Red II
Master
Platinum
Silver
Bronze AM

Andrew Rogers

Groups coached: 
Advanced Age Group
Gold
Master
White
Bronze AM

SwimAtlanta Fall Time Trial

Date & time: 
September 25, 2010

Location

Emory University's George W. Woodruff P.E. Center
600 Asbury Circle
30322 Atlanta, GA
Swim meet results file: 

SwimAtlanta Fall Time Trials
Saturday, September 25th, 2010
Emory University’s George W. Woodruff P.E. Center Atlanta, GA

 
SENIOR       
Warm-up: 7:30am       
Start: 8:30am       
Women    Event    Men       
1    Senior 100 FR    2       

Meet type: 

Sugarloaf Swim Team Try-outs

SwimAtlanta-Sugarloaf is currently registering swimmers for our new season that begins Monday, August 16th. 

In order to be placed on one of our practice groups, it is required that swimmers be evaluated by one of our coaches.  The evaluation is free and there is no obligation; each swimmer who can demonstrate all four strokes and is at least six years old is placed on a practice group based upon age and skill level.

2010 Georgia 14 & Under Long Course Championships

Date & time: 
July 15, 2010 to July 18, 2010

Location

Dynamo Swim Club
3119 Shallowford Road, NE
30341 Chamblee, GA
Phone: 770-457-7946
Swim meet results file: 

2010 GEORGIA 14 & UNDER LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 15th - 18th, 2010
Dynamo Swim Club – Chamblee, GA
 

MESSAGE FROM DYNAMO...This weekend we will be utilizing chase starts for all prelims sessions for the 11-14 year olds. Girls will start on the scoreboard side, boys on the open side of the dome. All events will be started from that said except for the relays. These will start from the scoreboard side, and will run in event order.

Meet type: 

Pages

Subscribe to SwimAtlanta RSS